Is Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Fish Protein (pollock,Or Pacific Whiting),Water,Tomato Paste,Wheat Starch,Ground Horseradish,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Flavors,Brown Rice Syrup,Carmine (color),Distilled Vinegar,Eggs,Garlic Powder,Mirin (ricewine),Natural Flavors,Onion Powder,Paprika Oleoresin (for Color),Pectinase,Salt,Sodium Tripolyphosphate,Sorbitol,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tapioca Starch,Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Soy,Wheat,Crustacean(crab) And Fish(pollock,Whiting).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated

Check Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichDipping