Is Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- egg, soy, wheat, crustacean
- wheat
- wheat starch
- artificial flavors, brown rice syrup, carmine
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
egg, soy, wheat, crustacean
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Fish Protein (pollock,Or Pacific Whiting),Water,Tomato Paste,Wheat Starch,Ground Horseradish,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Flavors,Brown Rice Syrup,Carmine (color),Distilled Vinegar,Eggs,Garlic Powder,Mirin (ricewine),Natural Flavors,Onion Powder,Paprika Oleoresin (for Color),Pectinase,Salt,Sodium Tripolyphosphate,Sorbitol,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tapioca Starch,Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Soy,Wheat,Crustacean(crab) And Fish(pollock,Whiting).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


