Is Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crab
- fish
- egg, soy, wheat, crustacean
- crustacean
- carmine
- artificial flavors, brown rice syrup, carmine
- pollock
- fish protein
- natural flavors
crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Fish Protein (pollock,Or Pacific Whiting),Water,Tomato Paste,Wheat Starch,Ground Horseradish,Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Flavors,Brown Rice Syrup,Carmine (color),Distilled Vinegar,Eggs,Garlic Powder,Mirin (ricewine),Natural Flavors,Onion Powder,Paprika Oleoresin (for Color),Pectinase,Salt,Sodium Tripolyphosphate,Sorbitol,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tapioca Starch,Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Soy,Wheat,Crustacean(crab) And Fish(pollock,Whiting).** Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Seafood Counter Seafood Grab And Go Imitation Alaskan Snow Krab And Sauce - Each (410 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


