Is Seafood Dumplings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Calamari, Water, Prawn, Cabbage, Fish, Shortening (Animal), Shallot, Sugar, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sesame Oil, Flavour Enhancer, Soy Sauce, Noodle Improver, Emulsifying Salt, Pepper, Contains Gluten (Wheat), Molluscan Shellfish (Calamari), Crustacea (Prawn), Sesame, Soy
Check Seafood Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


