Is Seafood Dumplings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Calamari, Water, Prawn, Cabbage, Fish, Shortening (Animal), Shallot, Sugar, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sesame Oil, Flavour Enhancer, Soy Sauce, Noodle Improver, Emulsifying Salt, Pepper, Contains Gluten (Wheat), Molluscan Shellfish (Calamari), Crustacea (Prawn), Sesame, Soy
Check Seafood Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


