Is SEAFOOD SALAD SELECT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SQUID, SHRIMP, BABY PULPO, DICED CELERY, SUNMI [ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MINN WINE (SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL KING CRAB FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED.], CELERY, OLIVES, RED BELL PEPPER, PEPPADEW PEPPERS, PARSLEY AND VINAIGRETTE (OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER, AND RED PEPPER FLAKES.)
Check SEAFOOD SALAD SELECT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD SALAD SELECT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Piece


