Is SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- whey
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Enriched Fettuccine: Water, Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Seafood Fettuccine: Water, Shrimp (May Contain Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Crawfish, Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes), Onions, Bell Pepper, Green Onion, Margarine (Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Corn Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soy, Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate(a ), Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene(color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Flour (Bleached Enriched Enzyme Treated), Crab, Starch, Salt, Parsley, Red Pepper, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D3)
Check SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


