Is SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed american cheese
- cream
- crawfish
- whey
- shrimp
- evaporated milk
- milk
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- bleached enriched enzyme treated
- vitamin a palmitate added
- +5 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Enriched Fettuccine: Water, Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Seafood Fettuccine: Water, Shrimp (May Contain Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Crawfish, Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes), Onions, Bell Pepper, Green Onion, Margarine (Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Corn Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soy, Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate(a ), Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene(color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Flour (Bleached Enriched Enzyme Treated), Crab, Starch, Salt, Parsley, Red Pepper, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D3)
Check SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


