Is SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • shrimp
  • crab
  • crawfish
  • vitamin d3
  • bleached enriched enzyme treated
  • vitamin a palmitate added
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

shrimp

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Enriched Fettuccine: Water, Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Seafood Fettuccine: Water, Shrimp (May Contain Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Crawfish, Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes), Onions, Bell Pepper, Green Onion, Margarine (Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Corn Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soy, Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate(a ), Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene(color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Flour (Bleached Enriched Enzyme Treated), Crab, Starch, Salt, Parsley, Red Pepper, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D3)

Check SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go