Is FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked white chicken
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cream
- grated cheese blend
- 2% cheese culture
- sweet dairy whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- vitamin d3 added
- vitamin a palmitate
- +12 more
cooked white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROCCOLI, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (MILK), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED), GRATED CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SALT, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT (WITH SALT), SPICE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


