Is SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey
- pasteurized processed american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Enriched Fettuccine: Water, Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Seafood Fettuccine: Water, Shrimp (May Contain Sodium Bisulfate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Crawfish, Pasteurized Processed American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes), Onions, Bell Pepper, Green Onion, Margarine (Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Corn Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soy, Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate(a ), Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene(color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Flour (Bleached Enriched Enzyme Treated), Crab, Starch, Salt, Parsley, Red Pepper, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D3)
Check SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEAFOOD SEASONED SHRIMP, CRAWFISH & CRAB WITH FETTUCCINE NOODLES IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE SINGLE SERVE BOWLS, SEAFOOD FETTUCCINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


