Is FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- sweet dairy whey
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch, sweet dairy whey
- cream
- milk
- 2% cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese flavor
- +4 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROCCOLI, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (MILK), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED), GRATED CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SALT, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT (WITH SALT), SPICE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


