Is Seafood Service Counter Fish Salmon Roulade Seafood Stuffing Portion 5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

atlantic salmon (color added), imitation crabmeat surimi golden threadfin bream, sugar, sorbitol, sodium polyphosphate, water, wheat starch, soybean protein, salt, rice wine, soybean oil, crab extract, crab flavor, monosodium glutamate, natural color (carmine and paprika), salmon, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, and enzymes), scallops

Check Seafood Service Counter Fish Salmon Roulade Seafood Stuffing Portion 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seafood Service Counter Fish Salmon Roulade Seafood Stuffing Portion 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleVons

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep