Is Seafood Snacks, Louisiana Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets, Water, Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Salt, Paprika And Extract Of Paprika, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Colour, Spices
Check Seafood Snacks, Louisiana Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Snacks, Louisiana Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


