Is Seagram's Escapes Malt Beverage, Peach Belllini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- malt beverage with natural flavors added
malt beverage with natural flavors added
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors Added & Contains Fd&c Red 40 & Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Seagram's Escapes Malt Beverage, Peach Belllini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagram's Escapes Malt Beverage, Peach Belllini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Seagram's Escapes Malt Beverage, Peach Belllini is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


