Is Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- malt beverage with natural flavors &
malt beverage with natural flavors &
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Pineapple Passion: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Yellow 5 And Fd&C Red 40. Hawaiian Pog: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Yellow 6 And Fd&C Red 40. Island Berry: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Red 40. Strawberry Guava: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Red 40 And Fd&C Yellow 5.
Check Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


