Is Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- malt beverage with natural flavors &
malt beverage with natural flavors &
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Pineapple Passion: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Yellow 5 And Fd&C Red 40. Hawaiian Pog: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Yellow 6 And Fd&C Red 40. Island Berry: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Red 40. Strawberry Guava: Malt Beverage With Natural Flavors & Contains Fd&C Red 40 And Fd&C Yellow 5.
Check Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Seagrams Escapes Malt Beverage, Premium, Aloha Ice, Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


