Is Seagrams Soda Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 67.6 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, mildly gingery flavor with light, persistent effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note its approachable spice level, consistent carbonation, and the convenient large bottle for families, gatherings, and events.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ginger extract with other natural flavors potassium sorbate
ginger extract with other natural flavors potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, mildly gingery flavor with light, persistent effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note its approachable spice level, consistent carbonation, and the convenient large bottle for families, gatherings, and events.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Ginger Extract with Other Natural Flavors Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Taste), Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste).
Check Seagrams Soda Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 67.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seagrams Soda Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 67.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seagrams Soda Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 67.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


