Is Sealord Fish Fillets Light Crumb Lemon & Herb Hoki Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hoki, Lemon & Herb Crumb Coating (Vegetable Oils, Wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Thickeners (412, 415, 1404), Salt, Natural Lemon Flavours, Maize Starch, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator, Dextrose , Rice Bran, Mustard Flour , Spice Extracts, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Pepper )
Check Sealord Fish Fillets Light Crumb Lemon & Herb Hoki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Fish Fillets Light Crumb Lemon & Herb Hoki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
Where to buy
Sealord Fish Fillets Light Crumb Lemon & Herb Hoki is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


