Is Sealord Tuna & Crackers Thai Chilli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
- natural flavour
- 471
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (Tuna (57%) (Fish), Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Chilli (2%), Soy Sauce (Contains Wheat), Soybean Oil, Thickeners (1422, 412), Salt, Coriander, Natural Flavour, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)), Crackers (Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents (503, 500, 341), Malt Extract (Barley), Emulsifiers (339, 471))
Check Sealord Tuna & Crackers Thai Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealord Tuna & Crackers Thai Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


