Is Sealtest Chocolate Parly Skimmed 1% Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partly skimmed milk

partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Colour, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Vitamine A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Sealtest Chocolate Parly Skimmed 1% Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sealtest Chocolate Parly Skimmed 1% Milk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking