Is Sealtest Egg Nog Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), Modified milk ingredients, Water, Liquid egg yolk, Butter, Cinnamon extract, Nutmeg Extract, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Disodium phosphate, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Annatto, Turmeric, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Sealtest Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastBakingMeal Prep