Is Sealtest Egg Nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- butter
- partly skimmed milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly skimmed milk, Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), Modified milk ingredients, Water, Liquid egg yolk, Butter, Cinnamon extract, Nutmeg Extract, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Disodium phosphate, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Annatto, Turmeric, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Sealtest Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sealtest Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


