Is seapak coconut shrimp Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • sweetened coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Corn Starch, Sweetened Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol (As A ), Salt), Soybean Oil, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Yeast), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite (As A ), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Spices, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Sauce: Sugar, Water, Orange Peel, Prepared Mustard (Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder), Horseradish, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pepper Sauce, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Orange Flavor (Dextrose, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oleoresin Paprika, Contains: Shrimp, Wheat, Coconut

Check seapak coconut shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep