Is SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Garlic Powder, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Methylcellulose, Paprika Oleoresin, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bisulfites (As A ), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Sugar, Whey Powder, Yeast
Check SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Trader Joe's Shrimp Seafood Burgers
Sea Pak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Jumbo Coconut Shrimp
SeaPak Shrimp and Seafood Co. Jumbo Butterfly Shrimp - Oven Crunchy
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
Where to buy
SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Popcorn Oven Crispy - 18 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


