Is SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Spring Rolls Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wrapper: wheat flour, water, salt, soybean oil. Shrimp, soybean oil, water chestnuts, rice noodles (rice, water), cabbage, carrots, water, contains less than 2% onions, dried garlic, salt, fish sauce (anchovies, salt), oyster sauce (soy sauce, [soybeans, wheat, salt], water, sugar, oyster extractives [oyster, dextrin, salt], modified tapioca starch, salt, oyster flavor, black pepper, sodium tripolyphosphate [to retain moisture]). Sauce: water, sugar, fructose, chili peppers, vinegar, modified tapioca starch, salt, garlic puree, garlic powder, spices, ginger puree, paprika extract, citric acid, xanthan gum, malic acid.
Check SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Shrimp Spring Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


