Is Seapoint Farms Dry Roasted Sea Salt Edamame 8-0.79 oz. Snack Packs Soy Free?

Description
Dry-roasted bites offer a crunchy, firm texture and pronounced savory flavor; consumers widely report reliable roast and portability for on-the-go snacking, lunches, or salad toppings. Common review themes include favorable crunch and convenience, with occasional comments about variability in flavor intensity and sporadic differences in texture between individual packs overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry-roasted bites offer a crunchy, firm texture and pronounced savory flavor; consumers widely report reliable roast and portability for on-the-go snacking, lunches, or salad toppings. Common review themes include favorable crunch and convenience, with occasional comments about variability in flavor intensity and sporadic differences in texture between individual packs overall.
Ingredients
Soybeans, Sea Salt
Check Seapoint Farms Dry Roasted Sea Salt Edamame 8-0.79 oz. Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seapoint Farms Dry Roasted Sea Salt Edamame 8-0.79 oz. Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Where to buy
Seapoint Farms Dry Roasted Sea Salt Edamame 8-0.79 oz. Snack Packs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


