Is Seapoint Farms Edamame Dry Roasted Spicy Wasabi -- 3.5 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dry-roasted, wasabi-flavored snack delivers a crisp, crunchy bite with a sharp, lingering heat; reviewers commonly note its bold spiciness and addictive crunch. People use it as an on-the-go snack, party nibble, or salad topping. Some reviewers mention occasional uneven seasoning and heat intensity varying between bags, and note resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybeans, Sea Salt, Wasabi Powder (Wasabi Oil, Dextrin), Contains: Soy, Contains: Soy

Check Seapoint Farms Edamame Dry Roasted Spicy Wasabi -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seapoint Farms Edamame Dry Roasted Spicy Wasabi -- 3.5 oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go