Is SEASHELLS MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY RICH HAZELNUT FILLING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, COCOA MASS, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA.
Check SEASHELLS MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY RICH HAZELNUT FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASHELLS MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY RICH HAZELNUT FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
SEASHELLS MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY RICH HAZELNUT FILLING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


