Is Seaside Grown Original Sea Island Salsa, Original Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH TOMATOES, RED ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, FRESH LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, FRESH LEMON JUICE, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CUMIN, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, AND SUGAR.

Check Seaside Grown Original Sea Island Salsa, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep