Is seasining Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, sugar, parsley, red bell pepper, tomato flakes, lemon peel, celery seed powder, onion powder, citric acid, crushed black pepper, paprika, turmeric, ginger powder, chipotle pepper flakes, cumin powder. ingrédients: sel, sucre, persil, poivron rouge, flocons de tomate, zeste de citron, poudre de graines de céleri, poudre d'oignon, acide citrique, poivre noir concassé, paprika, curcuma, poudre de gingembre, flocons de piment chipotle, poudre de cumin. allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of wheat, soy, tree nuts and peanuts due to the manufacturing environment.

Check seasining against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning