Is seasining Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, sugar, parsley, red bell pepper, tomato flakes, lemon peel, celery seed powder, onion powder, citric acid, crushed black pepper, paprika, turmeric, ginger powder, chipotle pepper flakes, cumin powder. ingrédients: sel, sucre, persil, poivron rouge, flocons de tomate, zeste de citron, poudre de graines de céleri, poudre d'oignon, acide citrique, poivre noir concassé, paprika, curcuma, poudre de gingembre, flocons de piment chipotle, poudre de cumin. allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of wheat, soy, tree nuts and peanuts due to the manufacturing environment.

Check seasining against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning