Is seasining Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, sugar, parsley, red bell pepper, tomato flakes, lemon peel, celery seed powder, onion powder, citric acid, crushed black pepper, paprika, turmeric, ginger powder, chipotle pepper flakes, cumin powder. ingrédients: sel, sucre, persil, poivron rouge, flocons de tomate, zeste de citron, poudre de graines de céleri, poudre d'oignon, acide citrique, poivre noir concassé, paprika, curcuma, poudre de gingembre, flocons de piment chipotle, poudre de cumin. allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of wheat, soy, tree nuts and peanuts due to the manufacturing environment.

Check seasining against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning