Is SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Wasabi Flavor, Contains Mustard
Check SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
Simple Truth Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack With Sea Salt
Where to buy
SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


