Is SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural wasabi flavor
natural wasabi flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Wasabi Flavor, Contains Mustard
Check SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GimMe Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed Snacks Sea Salt -- 0.17 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY PREMIUM DELI, OVEN ROASTED
Simple Truth Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack With Sea Salt
Where to buy
SeaSnax - Premium Roasted Seaweed Snack Grab and Go Wasabi - 0.18 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


