Is Season Brand Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Sea Salt Sardines Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SARDINES (FISH), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR
Check Season Brand Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Sea Salt Sardines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season Brand Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Sea Salt Sardines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Seafood · Can


