Is SEASON FAVORITE SPICE CAKE MOIST CAKE MIX, SEASON FAVORITE SPICE CAKE Pescatarian?

Description
Moist, tender crumb with a warm, spiced flavor profile; commonly baked as layer or bundt cakes and served with frostings or glazes. Users often report reliable, consistent results and easy preparation, praising texture and balanced spice while noting occasional variations in sweetness and rise across different ovens and batches occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +3 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moist, tender crumb with a warm, spiced flavor profile; commonly baked as layer or bundt cakes and served with frostings or glazes. Users often report reliable, consistent results and easy preparation, praising texture and balanced spice while noting occasional variations in sweetness and rise across different ovens and batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Emulsified Palm Shortening (Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Spices, Salt, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5 Lake, Sugar, Yellow 5 Lake
Check SEASON FAVORITE SPICE CAKE MOIST CAKE MIX, SEASON FAVORITE SPICE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASON FAVORITE SPICE CAKE MOIST CAKE MIX, SEASON FAVORITE SPICE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
Where to buy
SEASON FAVORITE SPICE CAKE MOIST CAKE MIX, SEASON FAVORITE SPICE CAKE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


