Is SEASONAL COOKIE PLATTER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM SOY OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER[), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA) SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), OATS, PUMPKIN, EGG, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVE.

Check SEASONAL COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go