Is SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL FAVORITES COOKIES & CREME MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


