Is Seasoned and Roasted Seaweed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Seaweed, Corn Oil, Sesame Oil, Salt Contains : Sesame
Check Seasoned and Roasted Seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned and Roasted Seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Seasoned and Roasted Seaweed is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Sheet
Flavor
SaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


