Is SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN ROAST WITH BBQ SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- starch
- smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF SIRLOIN (CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SODIUM LACTATE AND DRIED VINEGAR) AND BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID), MOLASSES, RED WINE AND DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, STARCH AND GUAR GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID), AND SEASONING (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), ONION & GARLIC POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DESTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR)), SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA).
Check SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN ROAST WITH BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN ROAST WITH BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


