Is SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN ROAST WITH BBQ SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF SIRLOIN (CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SODIUM LACTATE AND DRIED VINEGAR) AND BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID), MOLASSES, RED WINE AND DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, STARCH AND GUAR GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORS), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID), AND SEASONING (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), ONION & GARLIC POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DESTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR)), SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA).
Check SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN ROAST WITH BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED BEEF SIRLOIN ROAST WITH BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


