Is SEASONED BLACK BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavors
citric acid and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEASONING (ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES {INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER}, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT.
Check SEASONED BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED BLACK BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Pouch


