Is SEASONED BLACKEYE PEAS WITH SNAPS, ONIONS & SMOKEY BACON SEASONING, SEASONED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACKEYE PEAS, SNAPS, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, RENDERED BACON FAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SEASONED BLACKEYE PEAS WITH SNAPS, ONIONS & SMOKEY BACON SEASONING, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED BLACKEYE PEAS WITH SNAPS, ONIONS & SMOKEY BACON SEASONING, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


