Is SEASONED CHICKEN BONELESS SKINLESS DRUM & THIGH FILLET Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINING UP TO A 22% SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE BLEND (BUFFERED SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE). SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC, ONION, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ANNATTO, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check SEASONED CHICKEN BONELESS SKINLESS DRUM & THIGH FILLET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich