Is SEASONED CHILI BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, BARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, POWDER, ONION POWDER. NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE).
Check SEASONED CHILI BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED CHILI BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Vegetable · Can


