Is SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK, SEASONED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BONELESS PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER; BARBECUE SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE [TOMATOES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), MOLASSES, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PINEAPPLE JUICE, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY, TAMARIND PASTE (TAMARIND, WATER), SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), SALT, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), LEMON JUICE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
About this product
Meat · Piece


