Is SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST, SEASONED GRILLED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC

Check SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST, SEASONED GRILLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go