Is SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless boneless chicken breast
- chicken breast
skinless boneless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST (SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, HERBS AND SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC).
Check SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


