Is SEASONED ITALIAN GREEN BEANS, SEASONED ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered bacon fat
- natural hickory smoke flavor
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Pole Beans, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Spices, Rendered Bacon Fat, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Italian Pole Beans, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor
Check SEASONED ITALIAN GREEN BEANS, SEASONED ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED ITALIAN GREEN BEANS, SEASONED ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEASONED ITALIAN GREEN BEANS, SEASONED ITALIAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


